1. General Information on Your Right to Apply:


In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, you can apply to the PLUS HUMAN RESOURCES Company ("Company") as the data owner and make the following requests:


(1) To find out if your Personal Data is processed

(2) If your personal data is processed, to request information about it.

(3) To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and to find out whether it is used in accordance with its purpose.

(4) To learn the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad.

(5) In the event that your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request that it be corrected and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred.

(6) Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion, destruction or assigning anonymous of your personal data and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear.

(7) To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems.

(8) To request the removal of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the illegal processing of your personal data.

2. Application Method:

In accordance with Article 13 of the Law and Article 5 of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Supervisor, in the context of your rights listed in Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, you can contact us using your signature or your e-mail address which you have given us.

Your applications submitted to us will be answered within 30 days from the date of your request, according to the 13th article of the Law, according to the nature of the request. Our responses will be delivered to you in writing or electronically, in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the relevant law.

Written Application: Balmumcu mah. Barboros Bulvarı Eser apt. No:78/9 Beşiktaş / İstanbul

Application via REM: plusinsan@hs01.kep.tr

Application by Email: kvkk@plusinsankaynaklari.com

3. Identity and Contact Information:

Please fill in the fields below so that we can contact you and verify your identity.

Name and surname                        :

TC Identification number                                    :

Address for service      :

Mobile phones              :

Email                              :

4. Please indicate your relationship with us.

Parent / Guardian / Representative

Visitor

Working

Other: ………………

5. Subject of Request:

Please elaborate your request.

I hereby declare and undertake that the information and documents that I have provided to you in this application are accurate and up-to-date, that your company may request additional information to finalize my application, and that if it requires a cost, I must pay the fee determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Your answer;

  • I want it sent to my postal address.

  • I want it sent to my e-mail address.

plus-new-logo-1.png

Balmumcu Province,

Barbaros Bulvarı

Eser Apartment No: 78 D: 9

Beşiktaş/İstanbul

Phone: +90 (212) 227 70 57

Fax: +90 (212) 227 70 58

E-mail: info@plusinsankaynaklari.com

iskur.png

Özel İstihdam Bürosu Olarak 27/06/2022 – 26/06/2025 tarihleri arasında faaliyette bulunmak üzere, Türkiye İş Kurumu’nun 21.06.2022 tarih ve 1379 numaralı aracılık izin belgesi ile faaliyet göstermektedir. 4904 sayılı Kanun uyarınca iş arayanlardan ücret alınması yasaktır” Türkiye İş Kurumu İstanbul İl Müdürlüğü: 0212 249 29 87 Türkiye İş Kurumu İstanbul Çalışma ve İş Kurumu Beyoğlu Hizmet Merkezi: 0212 243 76 12

© 2018 Plus Human Resources & Consultancy - All Rights Reserved.